2021 USA Underwater Rugby National Championships – Denver, CO

2021 USA UNDERWATER RUGBY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Denver, CO, USA – November 13-14

FINAL POSITIONS (OPEN Division):

PLACETEAM
1st Mixed NJ Hammerheads A
2nd Mixed NUWR
3rd MixedBoston Narwhals
4th MixedFlorida Krakens
5th MixedDC / Tallahasse
6th MixedSF Sea Bass
7th MixedColorado
8th MixedNJ Hammerheads B

FINAL POSITIONS (WOMEN Division):

PLACETEAM
1st WomenColorado W
2nd WomenCT Makos W
3rd WomenNJ Hammerheads W
4th WomenAmazons W

GROUP ROUND:

SATURDAY            
Game Round Team Dark Score   Score Team Light
    BLUE     WHITE
1 GB BOSTON 7 0 HAMMERHEADS B
2 GB NUWR 7 0 COLORADO
3 GA FL KRAKENS 3 1 SF SEA BASS
4 GA HAMMERHEADS A 9 0 DC / TALLAHASSEE
5 GC MIXED – W 2 1 HAMMERHEADS-W
6 GC CT MAKOS -W 2 0 COLORADO – W
7 GB NUWR 10* 0 HAMMERHEADS B
8 GB BOSTON 5 0 COLORADO
9 GA HAMMERHEADS A 6 0 SF SEA BASS
10 GA FL KRAKENS 3 2 DC / TALLAHASSEE
11 GC MIXED – W 1 3 COLORADO – W
12 GC CT MAKOS -W 3 1 HAMMERHEADS-W
13 GB NUWR 4 0 BOSTON
14 GB HAMMERHEADS B 0 6 COLORADO
15 GA HAMMERHEADS A 4 0 FL KRAKENS
16 GA SF SEA BASS 1 2

DC / TA

LLAHASSEE

17 GC COLORADO – W 4 0

HAMMERHEAD

S-W

18 GC MIXED – W 0 6 CT MAKOS -W

(*) 10 goal differential rule (max. 10)

(**) Forfeit game

GROUP STANDINGS:

GROUP A GP W T L GF GA GD PTS
HAMMERHEADS A 3 3 0 0 19 0 19 9
FL KRAKENS 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1 6
DC / TALLAHASSEE 3 1 0 2 4 13 -9 3
SF SEA BASS 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 0
GROUP B GP W T L GF GA GD PTS
NUWR 3 3 0 0 21 0 21 9
BOSTON 3 2 0 1 12 4 8 6
COLORADO 3 1 0 2 6 12 -6 3
HAMMERHEADS B 3 0 0 3 0 25 -25 0
GROUP C GP W T L GF GA GD PTS
CT MAKOS -W 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 9
COLORADO – W 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
MIXED – W 3 1 0 2 3 10 -7 3
HAMMERHEADS-W 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0

SEMI-FINALS / FINALS

    BLUE       WHITE
19 FP_2-3 COLORADO – W 3 1 MIXED – W
20 FP_1-4 CT MAKOS -W 2 0 HAMMERHEADS-W
21 SF4 COLORADO 0 2 SF SEA BASS
22 SF3 DC / TALLAHASSEE 10** 0** HAMMERHEADS B
23 SF2 NUWR 3 0 FL KRAKENS
24 SF1 HAMMERHEADS A 7 0 BOSTON
25 FW_3-4 MIXED – W 2 3 HAMMERHEADS-W
26 FW_1-2 COLORADO – W 2 1 CT MAKOS -W
27 F_7-8 HAMMERHEADS B 0** 10** COLORADO
28 F_5-6 DC / TALLAHASSEE 2 (3) 2 (1) SF SEA BASS
29 F_3-4 FL KRAKENS 0 2 BOSTON
30 F_1-2 HAMMERHEADS A 2 0 NUWR

TOP SCORER TEAM (Open Division):

1 NJ Hammerheads A 28
2 NUWR 24
3 Boston Narwhals 14

BEST DEFENSE TEAM (Open Division):

1 NJ Hammerheads A0
2 NUWR2
3 Boston Narwhals11

TOP SCORER PLAYER (Open Division):

TOP SCORER TEAM (Women’s Division):

1 CT Makos 14
2 Colorado UWR 12
3 Amazons 6

BEST DEFENSE TEAM (Women’s Division):

1 CT Makos3
2 Colorado UWR5
3 NJ Hammerheads13

TOP SCORER PLAYER (Women’s Division):